Accommodation:

The Millennium is the most elegant and comfortable catamaran in the Galapagos while providing the highest standards of security.

The ample spaces in cabins, living rooms and bathrooms fit the elegance and comfort required by high standard passengers. The atmosphere of a small group of 16 passengers, combined with the features of a big vessel, make the voyage on the Millennium an unforgettable journey.

Snorkeling not included

  • 5 days $ 20
  • 6 days $ 25
  • 8 days $ 30

Wet suit

  • $5 x days
[mp_span_inner col=”12″] [mp_tabs padding=”20″] [mp_tab id=”5425a03ce15df” title=”Basic” active=”false”]

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

  • Departures: Sunday – Sunday
  • Capacity: 16 Passengers
  • Year: 2001
  • Type: Mid-range-Motor Yacht
  • Lenght: 82ft (27mts)
  • Max Speed: 12 knots
[/mp_tab] [mp_tab id=”5425a03ce15e0″ title=”Itinerary” active=”false”]
ITINERARY A (WEDNESDAY TO WEDNESDAY-8 DAYS/7 NIGHTS)
Wednesday: PM – Arrival at Baltra Airport / Dragon Hill (Santa Cruz)
Thursday: AM – Plazas
PM – Santa Fé
Friday: AM – San Cristóbal / Interpretation Center
PM – Lobos Island
Saturday: AM – Punta Pitt (San Cristobal)
PM – Galapaguera Natural (San Cristóbal)
Sunday: AM – Cerro Brujo (San Cristóbal)
PM – Kicker Rock (Leon Dormido)
Monday: AM – Española Island Suarez Point
PM –Española Island Gardner Bay
Tuesday: AM – Punto Comorant (Floreana)
PM – Post Office Bay (Floreana)
Wednesday: AM – Pto. Ayora: Charles Darwin Station (Sta. Cruz)
PM – Baltra Airport
ITINERARY B (WEDNESDAY TO WEDNESDAY-8 DAYS/7 NIGHTS)
Wednesday: PM –Arrival at Baltra Airport Highlands Santa Cruz
Thursday: AM – Isabella /am + p.m All day at Pto. Villamil
PM – (Tintoreras / Hume dales / Centro de Crianza / Wall of Tears)
Friday: AM – Point Moreno (Isabela)
PM – Point Mangle (Fernandina)
Saturday: AM – Point Espinoza (Fernandina)
PM – Tagus Cove (Isabela)
Sunday: AM – Port Egas (Santiago)
PM – Chinese Hat
Monday: AM – Black Turtle Cove (Sta. Cruz)
PM – North Seymour
Tuesday: AM – Bartolomé
PM – Sullivan Bay
Wednesday: AM – Bachas Beach (Sta. Cruz)
PM – Baltra Airport
ITINERARY E (MONDAY TO FRIDAY-5 DAYS/4 NIGHTS)
Monday: AM – Arrival at Baltra Airport
PM – North Seymour
Tuesday: AM – Bartolomé
PM – Sullivan Bay
Wednesday: AM – Bachas Beach (Sta. Cruz)
PM – Dragon Hill
Thursday: AM – South Plazas
PM – Santa Fe
Friday: AM – San Cristóbal / Interpretation Center
PM – Cristobal Airport
ITINERARY C (FRIDAY TO WENDESDAY-6 DAYS/5 NIGHTS)
Friday: AM – Arrival at San Cristóbal Airport
PM – Lobos Island
Saturday: AM – Punta Pitt (San Cristóbal)
PM – Galapaguera Natural (San Cristóbal)
Sunday: AM – Cerro Brujo (San Cristóbal)
PM – Kicker Rock (Leon Dormido)
Monday: AM – Suarez point (Española)
PM – Bahia Gardner (Española)
Tuesday: AM – Cormorant point (Floreana)
PM – Post Office Bay (Floreana)
Wednesday: AM – Pto. Ayora-Charles Darwin Station (Sta. Cruz)
PM – Baltra Airport
ITINERARY D (WENDESDAY TO MONDAY-6 DAYS/5 NIGHTS)
Wednesday: AM – Arrival at Baltra Airport
Highlands-Santa Cruz
Thursday: AM – Isabela Island / a.m. + p.m All day at Pto. Villamil
PM – (Tintoreras / Humedales / Centro de Crianza / Muro de las Lágrimas)
Friday: AM – Point Moreno (Isabela)
PM – Point Mangle (Fernandina)
Saturday: AM – Point Espinoza (Fernandina)
PM – Tagus Cove (Isabela)
Sunday: AM – Egas Port (Santiago)
PM – Chinese Hat
Monday: AM – Black Turtle Cove (Sta. Cruz)
PM – Baltra Airport
[/mp_tab] [mp_tab id=”5425a278e15ee” title=”Deck Plan” active=”true”]

[/mp_tab] [/mp_tabs] [/mp_span_inner]