Accommodation:

  • Main Deck: 6 double cabins (237ft² / 22m², 226ft² / 21m² and 270ft² / 25m²), Dining room (1,216ft² / 113m²). All cabins with private balconies, hot water and air-conditioning
  • Upper Deck: 2 double cabins (247.5ft² / 23m²), 2 double Suites (360.6ft² / 33.5m² and 376.7ft² / 35m²). All cabins with private balconies, hot water and air-conditioning.

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Year of construction: 2018  

Type: Motor Yacht  

Length: 161fts / 49mts  

Beam: 33fts / 10mts  

Capacity: 20 passengers

On Board: Bar, Porch, Jacuzzy, BBQ Area.  

Main engines: 2x SCANIA Diesel Engine 550HP @1800RPM 8000H  

Max speed: 10 knots  

Crew: 10 Crew members + 1 Cruise Director + 2 Bilingual Guide  

Safety & Navigation: All equipment meets / exceeds the international safety standards: Life vests, GPS, Sonar, Naval radars, Fire detection and prevention systems.

4 DAYS – ITINERARY A

 TUESDAY:

Baltra Airport, Black Turtle Cove

WEDNESDAY:

Genovesa: Prince Phillip Steps, Darwin Bay

THURSDAY: 

Santiago: Sullivan Bay, Red Beach – Rabida

FRIDAY:

Santa Cruz: Tortoise Breeding Center, Baltra airport

 

5 DAYS – ITINERARY B

FRIDAY:

Baltra Airport, Santa Cruz: Highlands, El Chato

SATURDAY:

Santa Cruz: Dragon Hill, Bachas Beach

SUNDAY:

Floreana: Post Office Bay, Cormorant Point, Devil’s Crown

MONDAY:

Española: Suarez Point, Gardner Bay

TUESDAY:

San Cristobal Airport, Interpretation Centre, Airport

8-DAYS ITINERARY A
TUESDAY:

Baltra Airport, Black Turtle Cove

WEDNESDAY:

Genovesa: Prince Phillip Steps, Darwin Bay

THURSDAY:

Santiago: Sullivan Bay, Red Beach – Rabida

FRIDAY:

Santa Cruz: Charles Darwin Station, Highlands, El Chato

SATURDAY:

Santa Cruz: Dragon Hill, Bachas Beach

SUNDAY:

Floreana: Post Office Bay, Cormorant Point, Devil’s Crown

MONDAY:

Española: Suarez Point, Gardner Bay

TUESDAY: San Cristobal: Interpretation Centre, Airport
8-DAYS ITINERARY B
TUESDAY:

San Cristobal Airport, Chinese Port, Breeding Center

WEDNESDAY:

Santa Fe Island, South Plaza Island

THURSDAY:

Santa Cruz: Tortoise Breeding Center, Twin Craters

FRIDAY:

Isabela: Moreno Point Elizabeth Bay

SATURDAY:

Isabela Island: Urbina Bay,Tagus Cove

SUNDAY:

Fernandina: Espinoza Point, Isabela: Vicente Roca Point

MONDAY:

Santiago Island: Egas Port & Bartholomew Island

TUESDAY: North Seymour, Baltra Airport