Accommodation:

Now equipped with hot water and air conditioning she provides comfort With 8 double cabins all with private bathrooms, fully carpeted throughout, TV, VHS, dining room, bar, solarium, living room and saloon, which also serves as a dining area.

Snorkeling not included

  • Snorkeling    4 & 5 Days $ 15     –  8 Days $ 20
  • Wet suit        4 & 5 Days $ 20       – 8 Days $ 35

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

  • Departures: Tuesday – Tuesday
  • Category: Budget Class
  • Capacity: 10 passenger
  • Type: Motor Yacht
  • Year: 1995 (rebuilt in 2003)
  • Length: 57 feet Bean: 15 feet
  • Crew: 5 Members plus 1 Naturalist bilingual guide

Itinerary “A”:  

GOLONDRINA ITINERARY “A” – 4D /3N from $1222usd per person
Tuesday:

AM BALTRA ISLAND
PM HACIENDA PRIMICIAS

Wednesday:

AM TINTORERAS
PM BREEDING CENTER ARNALDO TUPIZA
HUMEDALES
WALL OF TEARS

Thursday:

AM RABIDA
PM CERRO DRAGON

Friday:

AM BLACK TURTLE COVE

Itinerary  “B”:

GOLONDRINA ITINERARY “B” – 5D /4N From $1520usd pp
Friday:

AM BALTRA ISLAND
PM MOSQUERA

Saturday:

 AM VICENTE ROCA POINT (ISABELA ISLAND)
PM ESPINOZA POINT (FERNANDINA ISLAND)

Sunday:

AM ISABELA (URBINA BAY)
TAGUS COVE (ISABELA ISLAND)

Monday:

AM EGAS PORT
PM SOMBRERO CHINO

Tuesday:

AM SANTA CRUZ ISLAND (CHARLES DARWIN RESEARCH STATION)

 Itinerary “C”:

GOLONDRINA ITINERARY “C” – 8D /7N from $2416 usd pp
Friday:  AM BALTRA ISLAND
PM BACHAS BEACH
Saturday: AM EL BARRANCO
PM DARWIN BAY
Sunday: AM BARTOLOME
SULLIVAN BAY (SANTIAGO ISLAND)
Monday: AM PLAZAS ISLAND
PM SANTA FE
Tuesday:  AM LEON DORMIDO
CERRO BRUJO
LOBOS ISLAND
Wednesday: AM SUAREZ POINT
PM GARDNER BAY
GARDNER ISLET
OSBORN ISLET
Thursday: AM CORMORANT POINT
DEVIL’S CROWN
PM CHARLES DARWIN STA
Friday: AM NORTH SEYMOUR ISLAND

Itinerary “D” = B+A:  

GOLONDRINA ITINERARY “D” – 8D /7N from $2416 usd pp
Friday: AM BALTRA ISLAND
PM MOSQUERA
Saturday: AM VICENTE ROCA POINT (ISABELA ISLAND)
PM ESPINOZA POINT (FERNANDINA ISLAND)
Sunday: AM URBINA BAY (ISABELA ISLAND)
PM TAGUS COVE (ISABELA ISLAND)
Monday: AM EGAS PORT
PM SOMBRERO CHINO
Tuesday: AM CHARLES DARWIN RESEARCH STATION (SANTA CRUZ ISLAND)
PM HACIENDA PRIMICIAS
Wednesday: AM TINTORERAS
PM BREEDING CENTER ARNALDO TUPIZA
HUMEDALES
WALL OF TEARS
Thursday: AM RABIDA
PM CERRO DRAGON
Friday: AM BLACK TURTLE COVE

Itinerary “H”:

Note: includes the first night in hotel in Puerto Ayora

GOLONDRINA ITINERARY “H” – 5D /4N
Monday:

AM BALTRA ISLAND
PM TORTUGA BAY BEACH

Tuesday:

AM CHARLES DARWIN RESEARCH STATION
PM HACIENDA PRIMICIAS

Wednesday:

AM TINTORERAS
PM BREEDING CENTER ARNALDO TUPIZA
HUMEDALES
WALL OF TEARS

Thursday:

AM RABIDA
PM CERRO DRAGON

Friday:

AM BLACK TURTLE COVE

The 8 day itinerary also runs starting on Mondays and Tuesdays with the same itinerary as above.