Accommodation:

5 double cabins with private bathroom (toilet, shower and washbasin), air conditioning, hot water, sun deck, dining room, bar, small library, TV, DVD, Stereo, diving equipment, diving snorkels.

Snorkeling not included

  • Snorkeling    8 days $30 – 5 days $20 & 4days $15
  • Wet suit        8 days $60 – 5 days $40 &4days $30

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

  • Departures: Thursday – Thursday
  • Type: Motor Vessel
  • Category: Superior class
  • Length: 18.64 m
  • Beam: 18 feet
  • Safety: tender with outboard motor 6 people + naturalist guide
  • Capacity: 16 passenger

4 DAYS – DISCOVERY
Monday:

Baltra, Santa Cruz: Highlands

Tuesday:

Santiago: Puerto Egas, Espumilla Beach, Bucaneer Cove

Wednesday: 

Bartolome, Santiago: Sullivan Bay

Thursday:

North Seymour, Baltra

4 DAYS – ADVENTURE

Monday:

BALTRA – ISLOTE MOSQUERA  (caminata /snorkel) PM

Tuesday:

 Punta Pitt AM (ca/pr/sn) – Cerro Brujo (ca/pr/sn) PM

Wednesday:

ISLA SAN CRISTOBAL: León Dormido AM  – Islas Lobos (ca/pr/sn)  PM)

Thursday:

Santa Cruz: Charles Darwin station, Baltra

 

5 DAYS – DISCOVERY

Thursday:

Baltra, Bachas

Friday:

Plazas, Santa Fe

Saturday:

Española: Gardner Bay, Islets Gardner & Osborn, Punta Suarez

Sunday:

Floreana: Baroness lookout, Punta Cormorant, Post office bay, Devils Crown

Monday:

Charles Darwin station, Baltra

5 DAYS – ADVENTURE

Thursday:

Baltra, Highlands

Friday:

ISLA ISABELA (Tintoreras (ca/pr/sn)  AM  – galapaguera (ca)/ Humedales (ca) PM)

Saturday:

ISLA RABIDA (ca/pr/sn) AM – CERRO DRAGON  (ca/sn)PM

Sunday:

Santa Cruz: Black Turtle Cove, Sombrero Chino

Monday:

Daphne, Baltra

8 DAYS-DISCOVERY
Thursday: Baltra, Bachas
Friday: Plazas, Santa Fe
Saturday: Española: Gardner Bay, Islets Gardner & Osborn, Punta Suarez
Sunday: Floreana: Baroness lookout, Punta Cormorant, Post office bay, Devils Crown
Monday: Santa Cruz: Charles Darwin station, Highlands
Tuesday: Santiago: Puerto Egas, Espumilla Beach, Bucaneer Cove
Wednesday: Bartolome, Santiago: Sullivan Bay
Thursday:

North Seymour, Baltra

8 DAYS – ADVENTURE
Thursday: Baltra, Mosquera
Friday: San Cristobal: Punta Pitt, Islet Pitt
Saturday: San Cristobal: Cerro Brujo, Isla Lobos, Leon Dormido
Sunday: Santa Cruz: Charles Darwin station, Highlands
Monday: Isabela: Tintoreras, wetlands, Tortoise breeding centre, muro de lagrimas, Sierra Negra Volcano
Tuesday: Rabida, Cerro Dragon
Wednesday: Santa Cruz: Black Turtle Cove, Sombrero Chino
Thursday: Daphne, Baltra

The 15-day Galapagos cruise itinerary is the combination of both Discovery and Adventure 8-day itineraries.

Please consult with our staff as to which Galapagos itinerary is running for your dates of travel.