Accommodation:

Built in Hamburg, Germany, in 1968 and refurbished in 1986, Beluga is a sturdy and reliable steel-hulled motor yacht. Her spacious interior has a catching modern design and is fully air-conditioned throughout the comfortable lounge, and two separate dining rooms which accommodate eight guests each. The Beluga carries up to sixteen passengers who are sheltered in eight beautifully furnished staterooms.

Snorkeling

  • $10 all week

Wet suit

  • $30 all week

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

  • Departures: Wednesday – Wednesday
  • Capacity:16 passengers
  • Year: 1968 Rebuilt in 1994
  • Type: First Class Yach
  • Length: 110 feet (34m)
  • Max speed:12 knots
ITINERARY Tower (FRIDAY TO WENDESDAY-6 DAYS/5 NIGHTS)
Friday: San Cristobal airport: Afternoon visit to El Junco Lagoon or Cerro Tijeretas and Interpretation Center
Saturday: AM – Española Gardner Bay
PM – Punta Suarez
Sunday: Santa Cruz: Charles Darwin Station and Highlands
Monday: Chinese Hat and Sullivan Bay
Tuesday: AM – Genovesa Darwin Bay
PM – Prince Phillips steps
Wednesday: AM – Turtle Cove / Baltra airport
ITINERARY Fernandina (FRIDAY TO WENDESDAY-6 DAYS/5 NIGHTS)
Friday: Baltra airport / Transfer to Puerto Ayora on Santa Cruz. At 14:00 you will take the speedboat that will take you to Isabela Islands where you will board the BELUGA. his would be around 17:00
Saturday: AM – Isabela: Punta Moreno & Elizabeth Bay
Sunday: Isabela: Urbina Bay & Tagus Cove
Monday: Fernandina: Punta Espinoza / Isabela: Punta Vicente Roca
Tuesday: Santiago: Puerto Egas / Bartolome
Wednesday: AM – North Seymour / Baltra airport
8-DAY GALAPAGOS ITINERARY “Tower” FRIDAY-FRIDAY:
FRIDAY: AM – Baltra Dragon Hill
SATURDAY: AM – Santa Fe Island
PM – South Plaza Island
SUNDAY: San Cristobal: Cerro Brujo / Kicker Rock. In the afternoon visit to El Junco Lagoon or Cerro Tijeretas and Interpretation Center
MONDAY: AM – Española Island: Gardner Bay
PM – Española Island: Suárez Point
TUESDAY: Santa Cruz: Charles Darwin Station and Highlands
WEDNESDAY: Chinese Hat and Sullivan Bay
THURSDAY: AM – Genovesa Island: Darwin Bay
PM – Genovesa Island: Prince Phillip’s Steps
FRIDAY: AM – Santa Cruz Island: Black Turtle Cove
8-DAY GALAPAGOS ITINERARY “FERNANDINA” FRIDAY-FRIDAY:
FRIDAY: AM – Baltra Island
PM – Santa Cruz Island: Charles Darwin Station and Highlands
SATURDAY: Floreana: Punta Cormorant & Post Office Bay
SUNDAY: Isabela: Puerto Villamil & Sierra Negra
MONDAY: AM – Isabela Island: Moreno Point
PM – Isabela Island: Elizabeth Bay
TUESDAY: AM – Isabela Island: Urbina Bay
PM – Isabela Island: Tagus Cove
WEDNESDAY: AM – Fernandina Island: Espinosa Point
PM – Isabela Island: Vicente Roca Point
THURSDAY:  AM – Santiago Island: Puerto Egas
PM – Bartholomew Island
FRIDAY: AM – North Seymour Island
15-DAY GALAPAGOS ITINERARY FRIDAY-FRIDAY:
FRIDAY AM – Baltra Island
PM – Santa Cruz Island: Dragon Hill
SATURDAY AM – Santa Fe Island
PM – South Plaza Island
SUNDAY AM – San Cristobal Island: Cerro Brujo
San Cristobal Island: Leon Dormido
San Cristobal Island: El Junco Lagoon
PM – San Cristobal Island: Cerro Tijeretas
San Cristobal Island: Interpretation Center
MONDAY AM – Española Island: Gardner Bay
PM – Española Island: Suárez Point
TUESDAY AM – Santa Cruz Island: Charles Darwin Station
PM – Santa Cruz Island: Highlands
WEDNESDAY AM – Sombrero Chino Island
PM – Santiago Island: Sullivan Bay
THURSDAY AM – Genovesa Island: Darwin Bay
PM – Genovesa Island: Prince Phillip’s Steps
FRIDAY AM – Santa Cruz Island: Black Turtle Cove
PM – Santa Cruz Island: Highlands
SATURDAY AM – Floreana Island: Cormorant Point
PM – Floreana Island: Post Office Bay
SUNDAY AM – Isabela Island: Puerto Villamil
PM – Isabela Island: Sierra Negra Volcano
MONDAY AM – Isabela Island: Moreno Point
PM – Isabela Island: Elizabeth Bay
TUESDAY AM – Isabela Island: Urbina Bay
PM – Isabela Island: Tagus Cove
WEDNESDAY AM – Fernandina Island: Espinosa Point
PM – Isabela Island: Vicente Roca Point
THURSDAY AM – Santiago Island: Puerto Egas
PM – Bartholomew Island
FRIDAY AM – North Seymour Island