Accommodation:

The Tip Top II is the perfect vessel for those who want to discover the Galapagos in a comfortable and intimate setting while receiving excellent, personalized service.

Each of the craft's nine cabins comes with a private bathroom (equipped with both hot and cold water), a personal safe, and wardrobe.

Some of the many luxuries you'll enjoy on the yacht's three decks are wall-to-wall carpeting, air-conditioning, TV/VCR with sound system, an inviting dining room, a well-stocked bar, a library filled with a variety of reading materials, and a spacious sundeck.

Snorkeling included

Wet suit not included

Previous Image
Next Image

info heading

info content



Basic

TIP TOP II TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

  • Departures: Friday - Monday
      • Monday - Friday
      • Friday - Friday
  • Capacity: 16 Passengers
  • Year: 2006
  • Type: First Class Motor Yacht
  • Length: 70 ft. (26m)
  • Max Speed: 8 knots

Itinerary

15 DAY CIRCUIT OPERATION DAYS: FRIDAY – FRIDAY
DAY 1 Arrive Baltra - Charles Darwin Station
DAY 2 Santa Fe - South Plazas
DAY 3 Chinese Hat - Rábida
DAY 4 Black Turtle Cove - Dragon Hill
DAY 5 Floreana: Post Office - Devil's Crown - Punta Cormorant
DAY 6 Española: Punta Suarez - Gardner Bay - Osborn Islet
DAY 7 San Cristobal: Punta Pitt - Islote Pitt - Kicker Rock - Cerro Brujo
DAY 8 North Seymour - Las Bachas Beach
DAY 9 Santiago: Sullivan Bay - Bartolomé
DAY 10 Genovesa: Prince Phillips Steps - Darwin Bay
DAY 11 Santiago: James Bay - Buccaneer Cove - Salt Mine
DAY 12 Isabela: Punta Vicente Roca - Fernandina: Punta Espinoza
DAY 13 Isabela: Urbina Bay - Tagus Cove - Elizabeth Bay
DAY 14 Isabela (Puerto Villamil): Tintoreras - Sierra Negra Volcano - Breeding Center - Wall of Tears - Humedales
DAY 15 Charles Darwin Station - Depart Baltra

 

8 DAY WEST CIRCUIT OPERATION DAYS: FRIDAY – FRIDAY
DAY 1 Arrive Baltra - Las Bachas Beach
DAY 2 Santiago: Sullivan Bay - Bartolomé
DAY 3 Genovesa: Prince Phillips Steps - Darwin Bay
DAY 4 Santiago: James Bay - Buccaneer Cove - Salt Mine
DAY 5 Isabela: Punta Vicente Roca - Fernandina: Punta Espinoza
DAY 6 Isabela: Urbina Bay - Tagus Cove - Elizabeth Bay
DAY 7 Isabela (Puerto Villamil): Tintoreras - Sierra Negra Volcano - Breeding Center - Wall of Tears - Humedales
DAY 8 Charles Darwin Station - Depart Baltra

 

8 DAY EAST CIRCUIT OPERATION DAYS: FRIDAY – FRIDAY
DAY 1 Arrive Baltra - Charles Darwin Station
DAY 2 Santa Fe - South Plazas
DAY 3 Chinese Hat - Rábida
DAY 4 Black Turtle Cove - Dragon Hill
DAY 5 Floreana: Post Office - Devil's Crown - Punta Cormorant
DAY 6 Española: Punta Suarez - Gardner Bay - Osborn Islet
DAY 7 San Cristobal: Punta Pitt - Islote Pitt - Kicker Rock - Cerro Brujo
DAY 8 North Seymour - Depart Baltra

 

5 DAY CIRCUIT OPERATION DAYS: MONDAY - FRIDAY
DAY 1 Arrive Baltra - Dragon Hill
DAY 2 Floreana: Post Office - Devil's Crown - Punta Cormorant
DAY 3 Española: Punta Suarez - Gardner Bay - Osborn Islet
DAY 4 San Cristobal: Punta Pitt - Islote Pitt - Kicker Rock - Cerro Brujo
DAY 5 North Seymour - Depart Baltra

 

4 DAY CIRCUIT OPERATION DAYS: FRIDAY - MONDAY
DAY 1 Arrive Baltra - Charles Darwin Station
DAY 2 Santa Fe - South Plazas
DAY 3 Chinese Hat - Rábida
DAY 4 Black Turtle Cove - Depart Baltra

 

Deck Plan