Accommodation:

The Tip Top III is a slightly larger and newer version of its sister ship, the Tip Top II With a large sundeck and easy access off the back, she is perfect for snorkelling and enjoying the Galapagos Islands.

Each of the craft's nine cabins comes with a private bathroom (equipped with both hot and cold water), a personal safe, and wardrobe.

The Tip Top III is fully air-conditioned and carpeted inside, with amenities that include a TV/VCR with sound system, an inviting dining room, a well-stocked bar, an informative library, and a roomy sundeck.

Snorkeling included

Wet Suit no included

Previous Image
Next Image

info heading

info content



Basic

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

  • Departures: Sunday - Sunday
  • Capacity: 18 Passengers
  • Year: 2008
  • Type: First Class
  • Length: 116 ft. (35.4m)
  • Max Speed: 12 knots

Itinerary

15 DAY CIRCUIT OPERATION DAYS: FRIDAY – FRIDAY
DAY 1 Arrive Baltra - Charles Darwin Station
DAY 2 Santa Fe - South Plazas
DAY 3 Chinese Hat - Rábida
DAY 4 Black Turtle Cove - Dragon Hill
DAY 5 Floreana: Post Office - Devil's Crown - Punta Cormorant
DAY 6 Española: Punta Suarez - Gardner Bay - Osborn Islet
DAY 7 San Cristobal: Punta Pitt - Islote Pitt - Kicker Rock - Cerro Brujo
DAY 8 North Seymour - Las Bachas Beach
DAY 9 Santiago: Sullivan Bay - Bartolomé
DAY 10 Genovesa: Prince Phillips Steps - Darwin Bay
DAY 11 Santiago: James Bay - Buccaneer Cove - Salt Mine
DAY 12 Isabela: Punta Vicente Roca - Fernandina: Punta Espinoza
DAY 13 Isabela: Urbina Bay - Tagus Cove - Elizabeth Bay
DAY 14 Isabela (Puerto Villamil): Tintoreras - Sierra Negra Volcano - Breeding Center - Wall of Tears - Humedales
DAY 15 Charles Darwin Station - Depart Baltra

 

8 DAY WEST CIRCUIT OPERATION DAYS: FRIDAY – FRIDAY
DAY 1 Arrive Baltra - Las Bachas Beach
DAY 2 Santiago: Sullivan Bay - Bartolomé
DAY 3 Genovesa: Prince Phillips Steps - Darwin Bay
DAY 4 Santiago: James Bay - Buccaneer Cove - Salt Mine
DAY 5 Isabela: Punta Vicente Roca - Fernandina: Punta Espinoza
DAY 6 Isabela: Urbina Bay - Tagus Cove - Elizabeth Bay
DAY 7 Isabela (Puerto Villamil): Tintoreras - Sierra Negra Volcano - Breeding Center - Wall of Tears - Humedales
DAY 8 Charles Darwin Station - Depart Baltra

 

8 DAY EAST CIRCUIT OPERATION DAYS: FRIDAY – FRIDAY
DAY 1 Arrive Baltra - Charles Darwin Station
DAY 2 Santa Fe - South Plazas
DAY 3 Chinese Hat - Rábida
DAY 4 Black Turtle Cove - Dragon Hill
DAY 5 Floreana: Post Office - Devil's Crown - Punta Cormorant
DAY 6 Española: Punta Suarez - Gardner Bay - Osborn Islet
DAY 7 San Cristobal: Punta Pitt - Islote Pitt - Kicker Rock - Cerro Brujo
DAY 8 North Seymour - Depart Baltra

 

5 DAY CIRCUIT OPERATION DAYS: MONDAY - FRIDAY
DAY 1 Arrive Baltra - Dragon Hill
DAY 2 Floreana: Post Office - Devil's Crown - Punta Cormorant
DAY 3 Española: Punta Suarez - Gardner Bay - Osborn Islet
DAY 4 San Cristobal: Punta Pitt - Islote Pitt - Kicker Rock - Cerro Brujo
DAY 5 North Seymour - Depart Baltra

 

4 DAY CIRCUIT OPERATION DAYS: FRIDAY - MONDAY
DAY 1 Arrive Baltra - Charles Darwin Station
DAY 2 Santa Fe - South Plazas
DAY 3 Chinese Hat - Rábida
DAY 4 Black Turtle Cove - Depart Baltra

 

Deck Plan