Accommodation:

The Millennium is the most elegant and comfortable catamaran in the Galapagos while providing the highest standards of security.

The ample spaces in cabins, living rooms and bathrooms fit the elegance and comfort required by high standard passengers. The atmosphere of a small group of 16 passengers, combined with the features of a big vessel, make the voyage on the Millennium an unforgettable journey.

Snorkeling not included

  • 5 days $ 206 days $ 25

    8 days $ 30Wet suit $5 x dayÂ

Previous Image
Next Image

info heading

info content



Basic

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

  • Departures: Sunday – Sunday
  • Capacity: 16 Passengers
  • Year: 2001
  • Type: Mid-range-Motor Yacht
  • Lenght: 82ft (27mts)
  • Max Speed: 12 knots

Itinerary

ITINERARY A (WEDNESDAY TO WEDNESDAY-8 DAYS/7 NIGHTS)
Wednesday: PM – Arrival at Baltra Airport / Dragon Hill (Santa Cruz)
Thursday: AM – Mosquera
PM – Santa Fé
Friday: AM – San Cristóbal / Interpretation Center
PM – Lobos Island
Saturday: AM – Punta Pitt (San Cristobal)
PM – Galapaguera Natural (San Cristóbal)
Sunday: AM – Cerro Brujo (San Cristóbal)
PM – Kicker Rock (Leon Dormido)
Monday: AM – Hood Island
PM – Gardner Bay (Hood Island)
Tuesday: AM – Floreana Island
PM – Post Office Bay (Floreana)
Wednesday: AM – Pto. Ayora: Charles Darwin Station (Sta. Cruz)
PM – Baltra Airport

 

ITINERARY B (WEDNESDAY TO WEDNESDAY-8 DAYS/7 NIGHTS)
Wednesday: PM –Arrival at Baltra Airport Highlands Santa Cruz
Thursday: AM – Isabella /am + p.m All day at Pto. Villamil
PM – (Tintoreras / Humedales / Centro de Crianza / Wall of Tears)
Friday: AM – Point Moreno (Isabela)
PM – Point Mangle (Fernandina)
Saturday: AM – Point Espinoza (Fernandina)
PM – Tagus Cove (Isabela)
Sunday: AM – Port Egas (Santiago)
PM – Chinese Hat
Monday: AM – Black Turtle Cove (Sta. Cruz)
PM – North Seymour
Tuesday: AM – Bartolomé
PM – Post Office Bay (Floreana)
Wednesday: AM – Bachas Beach (Sta. Cruz)
PM – Baltra Airport

 

ITINERARY E (MONDAY TO FRIDAY-5 DAYS/4 NIGHTS)
Monday: AM – Arrival at Baltra Airport
PM – North Seymour
Tuesday: AM – Bartolomé
PM – Post Office Bay (Floreana)
Wednesday: AM – Bachas Beach (Sta. Cruz)
PM – Dragon Hill
Thursday: AM – Santa Fe
PM – South Plazas or Mosquera Island
Friday: AM – San Cristóbal / Interpretation Center
PM – Cristobal Airport

 

ITINERARY C (FRIDAY TO WENDESDAY-6 DAYS/5 NIGHTS)
Friday: AM – Arrival at San Cristóbal Airport
PM – Lobos Island
Saturday: AM – Punta Pitt (San Cristóbal)
PM – Galapaguera Natural (San Cristóbal)
Sunday: AM – Cerro Brujo (San Cristóbal)
PM – Kicker Rock (Leon Dormido)
Monday: AM – Hood Island
PM – Bahia Gardner (Española)
Tuesday: AM – Floreana Island
PM – Post Office Bay (Floreana)
Wednesday: AM – Pto. Ayora-Charles Darwin Station (Sta. Cruz)
PM – Baltra Airport

 

ITINERARY D (WENDESDAY TO MONDAY-6 DAYS/5 NIGHTS)
Wednesday: AM – Arrival at Baltra Airport
Highlands-Santa Cruz
Thursday: AM – Isabela Island / a.m. + p.m All day at Pto. Villamil
PM – (Tintoreras / Humedales / Centro de Crianza / Muro de las Lágrimas)
Friday: AM – Point Moreno (Isabela)
PM – Point Mangle (Fernandina)
Saturday: AM – Point Espinoza (Fernandina)
PM – Tagus Cove (Isabela)
Sunday: AM – Port Egas (Santiago)
PM – Chinese Hat
Monday: AM – Black Turtle Cove (Sta. Cruz)
PM – Baltra Airport

Deck Plan