Accommodation:

Now equipped with hot water and air conditioning she provides comfort With 8 double cabins all with private bathrooms, fully carpeted throughout, TV, VHS, dining room, bar, solarium, living room and saloon, which also serves as a dining area.

Snorkeling not included

  • Snorkeling    4 & 5 Days $ 15                            8 Days $ 20
  • Wet suit        4 & 5 Days $ 20                            8 Days $ 35

Previous Image
Next Image

info heading

info content


Basic

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

  • Departures: Tuesday – Tuesday
  • Category: Budget Class
  • Capacity: 10 passenger
  • Type: Motor Yacht
  • Year: 1995 (rebuilt in 2003)
  • Length: 57 feet Bean: 15 feet
  • Crew: 5 Members plus 1 Naturalist bilingual guide

Itinerary

Itinerary “A”:  

GOLONDRINA ITINERARY “A” - 4D /3N 4 days cruise a
TUESDAY AM BALTRA ISLAND
PM HACIENDA PRIMICIAS
WEDNESDAY AM TINTORERAS
PM BREEDING CENTER ARNALDO TUPIZA
HUMEDALES
WALL OF TEARS
THURSDAY AM RABIDA
PM CERRO DRAGON
FRIDAY AM BLACK TURTLE COVE

 

Itinerary  “B”:

GOLONDRINA ITINERARY “B” - 5D /4N 5 days cruise b
FRIDAY AM BALTRA ISLAND
PM MOSQUERA
SATURDAY AM VICENTE ROCA POINT (ISABELA ISLAND)
PM ESPINOZA POINT (FERNANDINA ISLAND)
SUNDAY AM ISABELA (URBINA BAY)
TAGUS COVE (ISABELA ISLAND)
MONDAY AM EGAS PORT
PM SOMBRERO CHINO
TUESDAY AM SANTA CRUZ ISLAND (CHARLES DARWIN RESEARCH STATION)

 Itinerary “C”:

GOLONDRINA ITINERARY "C" - 8D /7N 8 days cruise c
FRIDAY AM BALTRA ISLAND
PM BACHAS BEACH
SATURDAY AM EL BARRANCO
PM DARWIN BAY
SUNDAY AM BARTOLOME
SULLIVAN BAY (SANTIAGO ISLAND)
MONDAY AM PLAZAS ISLAND
PM SANTA FE
TUESDAY AM LEON DORMIDO
CERRO BRUJO
LOBOS ISLAND
WEDNESDAY AM SUAREZ POINT
PM GARDNER BAY
GARDNER ISLET
OSBORN ISLET
THURSDAY AM CORMORANT POINT
DEVIL’S CROWN
PM CHARLES DARWIN STATION (SANTA CRUZ ISLAND)
FRIDAY AM NORTH SEYMOUR ISLAND

 

Itinerary “D” = B+A:  

GOLONDRINA ITINERARY "D" - 8D /7N 8 days cruise d
FRIDAY AM BALTRA ISLAND
PM MOSQUERA
SATURDAY AM VICENTE ROCA POINT (ISABELA ISLAND)
PM ESPINOZA POINT (FERNANDINA ISLAND)
SUNDAY AM URBINA BAY (ISABELA ISLAND)
PM TAGUS COVE (ISABELA ISLAND)
MONDAY AM EGAS PORT
PM SOMBRERO CHINO
TUESDAY AM CHARLES DARWIN RESEARCH STATION (SANTA CRUZ ISLAND)
PM HACIENDA PRIMICIAS
WEDNESDAY AM TINTORERAS
PM BREEDING CENTER ARNALDO TUPIZA
HUMEDALES
WALL OF TEARS
THURSDAY AM RABIDA
PM CERRO DRAGON
FRIDAY AM BLACK TURTLE COVE

 

Itinerary “H”:

 Note: includes the first night in hotel in Puerto Ayora

GOLONDRINA ITINERARY "H" - 5D /4N 5 days cruise h
MONDAY AM BALTRA ISLAND
PM TORTUGA BAY BEACH
TUESDAY AM CHARLES DARWIN RESEARCH STATION
PM HACIENDA PRIMICIAS
WEDNESDAY AM TINTORERAS
PM BREEDING CENTER ARNALDO TUPIZA
HUMEDALES
WALL OF TEARS
THURSDAY AM RABIDA
PM CERRO DRAGON
FRIDAY AM BLACK TURTLE COVE

The 8day itinerary also runs starting on Mondays and Tuesdays with the same itinerary as above.

Deck Plan