Accommodation:

The Galaven I is a 88 ft. Expedition vessel for 20 passengers, it has 11 double cabins, all with private bathrooms, air conditioning and ocean views. Galaven I offers spacious outdoor seating areas with sun chairs, large interior dining room and a library equipped with a TV & DVD player for daily briefing and presentations.

Snorkeling included

  • Wet suit $5 x day 

Previous Image
Next Image

info heading

info content


&nbsp

Basic

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

  • Departures: Tuesday - Tuesday
  • Capacity: 20 Passengers
  • Year 2000
  • Type: Mid-range Motor Yacht
  • Length: 88 feet (27 m)

Itinerary

8D/7N ¨A¨ TUESDAY-TUESDAY
TUESDAY AM – Baltra Island Airport: Arrival and Transfer to the boat
PM – Santa Cruz: Black Turtle Cove
WEDNESDAY AM – Genovesa Island: El Barranco
PM – Genovesa Island: Darwin Bay
THURSDAY AM – Santiago Island: Sullivan Bay
PM – Rabida Island
FRIDAY AM – Santa Cruz Island: Charles Darwin Station
PM – Santa Cruz Island: El Chato
SATURDAY AM – Santa Cruz Island: Dragon Hill
PM – Santa Cruz Island: Bachas Beach
SUNDAY AM – Floreana Island: Post Office Bay
PM – Floreana Island: Cormorant Point or Devil,s Crown
MONDAY AM – Española Island: Suarez Point
PM – Española Island: Gardner Bay
TUESDAY AM – San Cristobal Island: Interpretation Center
PM – Transfer to the San Cristobal Airport

 

8D/7N ¨B¨ TUESDAY-TUESDAY
TUESDAY AM – San Cristobal Island Airport: Arrival and Transfer to the boat
PM – San Cristobal Island: Puerto Chino or Breeding Center Jacinto Gordillo
WEDNESDAY AM – Santa Fe Island
PM – South Plaza Island
THURSDAY AM – Santa Cruz Island: Charles Darwin Station
PM – Santa Cruz Island: Twin Craters
FRIDAY AM – Isabela Island: Sierra Negra Volcano
PM – Isabela Island: Wetlands, Wall of Tears, Tortoise Breeding Station
SATURDAY AM – Isabela Island: Moreno Point
PM – Isabela Island: Urbina Bay
SUNDAY AM – Fernandina Island: Espinosa Point
PM – Isabela Island: Vicente Roca Point
MONDAY AM – Santiago Island: Espumilla Beach or Bucanero Cove
PM – Bartholomew Island
TUESDAY AM – North Seymour
PM – Transfer to the Baltra Airport

 

5D/4N ¨B¨ FRIDAY-TUESDAY
FRIDAY AM – Baltra Island Airport: Arrival and Transfer to the boat
PM – Santa Cruz Island: El Chato
SATURDAY AM – Santa Cruz Island: Dragon Hill
PM – Santa Cruz Island: Bachas Beach
SUNDAY AM – Floreana Island: Post Office Bay
PM – Floreana Island: Cormorant Point or Devil,s Crown
MONDAY AM – Española Island: Suarez Point
PM – Española Island: Gardner Bay
TUESDAY AM – San Cristobal Island: Interpretation Center
PM – Transfer to the San Cristobal Airport

 

4D/3N ¨B¨ TUESDAY- FRIDAY
TUESDAY AM – Baltra Island Airport: Arrival and Transfer to the boat
PM – Santa Cruz: Black Turtle Cove
WEDNESDAY AM – Genovesa Island: El Barranco
PM – Genovesa Island: Darwin Bay
THURSDAY AM – Santiago Island: Sullivan Bay
PM – Rabida Island
FRIDAY AM – Santa Cruz Island: Charles Darwin Station
PM – Transfer to the Baltra Airport

 

15D/14N ¨A¨ TUESDAY-TUESDAY
TUESDAY AM – Baltra Island Airport: Arrival and Transfer to the boat
PM – Santa Cruz: Black Turtle Cove
WEDNESDAY AM – Genovesa Island: El Barranco
PM – Genovesa Island: Darwin Bay
THURSDAY AM – Santiago Island: Sullivan Bay
PM – Rabida Island
FRIDAY AM – Santa Cruz Island: Charles Darwin Station
PM – Santa Cruz Island: El Chato
SATURDAY AM – Santa Cruz Island: Dragon Hill
PM – Santa Cruz Island: Bachas Beach
SUNDAY AM – Floreana Island: Post Office Bay
PM – Floreana Island: Cormorant Point or Devil,s Crown
MONDAY AM – Española Island: Suarez Point
PM – Española Island: Gardner Bay
TUESDAY AM – San Cristobal Island: Interpretation Center
PM – San Cristobal Island: Puerto Chino or Breeding Center Jacinto Gordillo
WEDNESDAY AM – Santa Fe Island
PM – South Plaza Island
THURSDAY AM – Santa Cruz Island: Charles Darwin Station
PM – Santa Cruz Island: Twin Craters
FRIDAY AM – Isabela Island: Sierra Negra Volcano
PM – Isabela Island: Wetlands, Wall of Tears, Tortoise Breeding Station
SATURDAY AM – Isabela Island: Moreno Point
PM – Isabela Island: Urbina Bay
SUNDAY AM – Fernandina Island: Espinosa Point
PM – Isabela Island: Vicente Roca Point
MONDAY AM – Santiago Island: Espumilla Beach or Bucanero Cove
PM – Bartholomew Island
TUESDAY AM – North Seymour
PM – Transfer to the Baltra Airport

Deck Plan