Accommodation:

Built in 1994, this motor yacht was exclusively made for stable cruises in the Galapagos. Each of her eight cabins is designed in an attractive teak wood style with single upper/lower berths and a full bath equipped with hot water.

The interior is fully air-conditioned and carpeted, and features a comfortable lounge with large panoramic windows, a small library, stereo and TV/VCR, a bar/saloon, and an elegant dining hall where wonderful blends of international and Ecuadorian cuisine are served.

Snorkeling not included

  • Snorkeling 4 & 5 Days $ 15 - 8 Days $ 20
  • Wet suit 4 & 5 Days $ 20 - 8 Days $ 35

Previous Image
Next Image

info heading

info content


Basic

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

  • Departures: Tuesday - Tuesday
  • Capacity: 16 passengers
  • Year 1994
  • Type: Mid-range Motor Yacht
  • Length: 75 feet (23 m)
  • Max Speed: 9 knots

Itinerary

Itinerary “A”:  

GOLONDRINA ITINERARY “A” - 4D /3N
TUESDAY AM BALTRA ISLAND
PM HACIENDA PRIMICIAS
WEDNESDAY AM TINTORERAS
PM BREEDING CENTER ARNALDO TUPIZA
HUMEDALES
WALL OF TEARS
THURSDAY AM RABIDA
PM CERRO DRAGON
FRIDAY AM BLACK TURTLE COVE

 

Itinerary  “B”:

GOLONDRINA ITINERARY “B” - 5D /4N
FRIDAY AM BALTRA ISLAND
PM MOSQUERA
SATURDAY AM VICENTE ROCA POINT (ISABELA ISLAND)
PM ESPINOZA POINT (FERNANDINA ISLAND)
SUNDAY AM ISABELA (URBINA BAY)
TAGUS COVE (ISABELA ISLAND)
MONDAY AM EGAS PORT
PM SOMBRERO CHINO
TUESDAY AM SANTA CRUZ ISLAND (CHARLES DARWIN RESEARCH STATION)

 Itinerary “C”:

GOLONDRINA ITINERARY "C" - 8D /7N
FRIDAY AM BALTRA ISLAND
PM BACHAS BEACH
SATURDAY AM EL BARRANCO
PM DARWIN BAY
SUNDAY AM BARTOLOME
SULLIVAN BAY (SANTIAGO ISLAND)
MONDAY AM PLAZAS ISLAND
PM SANTA FE
TUESDAY AM LEON DORMIDO
CERRO BRUJO
LOBOS ISLAND
WEDNESDAY AM SUAREZ POINT
PM GARDNER BAY
GARDNER ISLET
OSBORN ISLET
THURSDAY AM CORMORANT POINT
DEVIL’S CROWN
PM CHARLES DARWIN STATION (SANTA CRUZ ISLAND)
FRIDAY AM NORTH SEYMOUR ISLAND

 

Itinerary “D” = B+A:  

GOLONDRINA ITINERARY "D" - 8D /7N
FRIDAY AM BALTRA ISLAND
PM MOSQUERA
SATURDAY AM VICENTE ROCA POINT (ISABELA ISLAND)
PM ESPINOZA POINT (FERNANDINA ISLAND)
SUNDAY AM URBINA BAY (ISABELA ISLAND)
PM TAGUS COVE (ISABELA ISLAND)
MONDAY AM EGAS PORT
PM SOMBRERO CHINO
TUESDAY AM CHARLES DARWIN RESEARCH STATION (SANTA CRUZ ISLAND)
PM HACIENDA PRIMICIAS
WEDNESDAY AM TINTORERAS
PM BREEDING CENTER ARNALDO TUPIZA
HUMEDALES
WALL OF TEARS
THURSDAY AM RABIDA
PM CERRO DRAGON
FRIDAY AM BLACK TURTLE COVE

 

Itinerary “H”:

 Note: includes the first night in hotel in Puerto Ayora

GOLONDRINA ITINERARY "H" - 5D /4N
MONDAY AM BALTRA ISLAND
PM TORTUGA BAY BEACH
TUESDAY AM CHARLES DARWIN RESEARCH STATION
PM HACIENDA PRIMICIAS
WEDNESDAY AM TINTORERAS
PM BREEDING CENTER ARNALDO TUPIZA
HUMEDALES
WALL OF TEARS
THURSDAY AM RABIDA
PM CERRO DRAGON
FRIDAY AM BLACK TURTLE COVE

Deck Plan