Accommodation:

Built in Hamburg, Germany, in 1968 and refurbished in 1986, Beluga is a sturdy and reliable steel-hulled motor yacht. Her spacious interior has a catching modern design and is fully air-conditioned throughout the comfortable lounge, and two separate dining rooms which accommodate eight guests each. The Beluga carries up to sixteen passengers who are sheltered in eight beautifully furnished staterooms.

Snorkeling

  • $10 all week

Wet suit

  • $30 all week

Previous Image
Next Image

info heading

info content



Basic

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

  • Departures: Wednesday - Wednesday
  • Capacity:16 passengers
  • Year: 1968 Rebuilt in 1994
  • Type: First Class Yach
  • Length: 110 feet (34m)
  • Max speed:12 knots

Itinerary

15-DAY GALAPAGOS ITINERARY FRIDAY-FRIDAY:
FRIDAY AM – Baltra Island
PM - Santa Cruz Island: Dragon Hill
SATURDAY AM – Santa Fe Island
PM – South Plaza Island
SUNDAY AM – San Cristobal Island: Cerro Brujo
San Cristobal Island: Leon Dormido
San Cristobal Island: El Junco Lagoon
PM – San Cristobal Island: Cerro Tijeretas
San Cristobal Island: Interpretation Center
MONDAY AM – Española Island: Gardner Bay
PM – Española Island: Suárez Point
TUESDAY AM – Santa Cruz Island: Charles Darwin Station
PM – Santa Cruz Island: Highlands
WEDNESDAY AM – Sombrero Chino Island
PM – Santiago Island: Sullivan Bay
THURSDAY AM – Genovesa Island: Darwin Bay
PM – Genovesa Island: Prince Phillip's Steps
FRIDAY AM – Santa Cruz Island: Black Turtle Cove
PM – Santa Cruz Island: Highlands
SATURDAY AM – Floreana Island: Cormorant Point
PM – Floreana Island: Post Office Bay
SUNDAY AM – Isabela Island: Puerto Villamil
PM – Isabela Island: Sierra Negra Volcano
MONDAY AM – Isabela Island: Moreno Point
PM – Isabela Island: Elizabeth Bay
TUESDAY AM – Isabela Island: Urbina Bay
PM – Isabela Island: Tagus Cove
WEDNESDAY AM – Fernandina Island: Espinosa Point
PM - Isabela Island: Vicente Roca Point
THURSDAY AM – Santiago Island: Puerto Egas
PM - Bartholomew Island
FRIDAY AM – North Seymour Island

 

8-DAY GALAPAGOS ITINERARY "Tower" FRIDAY-FRIDAY:
FRIDAY AM – Baltra Island
PM - Santa Cruz Island: Dragon Hill
SATURDAY AM – Santa Fe Island
PM – South Plaza Island
SUNDAY AM – San Cristobal Island: Cerro Brujo
San Cristobal Island: Leon Dormido
San Cristobal Island: El Junco Lagoon
PM – San Cristobal Island: Cerro Tijeretas
San Cristobal Island: Interpretation Center
MONDAY AM – Española Island: Gardner Bay
PM – Española Island: Suárez Point
TUESDAY AM – Santa Cruz Island: Charles Darwin Station
PM – Santa Cruz Island: Highlands
WEDNESDAY AM – Sombrero Chino Island
PM – Santiago Island: Sullivan Bay
THURSDAY AM – Genovesa Island: Darwin Bay
PM – Genovesa Island: Prince Phillip's Steps
FRIDAY AM – Santa Cruz Island: Black Turtle Cove

 

8-DAY GALAPAGOS ITINERARY "FERNANDINA" FRIDAY-FRIDAY:
FRIDAY AM – Baltra Island
PM - Santa Cruz Island: Charles Darwin Station and Highlands
SATURDAY AM – Floreana Island: Cormorant Point
PM – Floreana Island: Post Office Bay
SUNDAY AM – Isabela Island: Puerto Villamil PM – Isabela Island: Sierra Negra Volcano
MONDAY AM – Isabela Island: Moreno Point
PM – Isabela Island: Elizabeth Bay
TUESDAY AM – Isabela Island: Urbina Bay
PM – Isabela Island: Tagus Cove
WEDNESDAY AM – Fernandina Island: Espinosa Point
PM – Isabela Island: Vicente Roca Point
THURSDAY AM – Santiago Island: Puerto Egas
PM – Bartholomew Island
FRIDAY AM – North Seymour Island

 

5-DAY GALAPAGOS ITINERARY "HOOD" FRIDAY-TUESDAY:
FRIDAY AM – Baltra Island
PM - Santa Cruz Island: Dragon Hill
SATURDAY AM – Santa Fe Island
PM – South Plaza Island
SUNDAY AM – San Cristobal Island: Cerro Brujo
San Cristobal Island: Leon Dormido
PM – San Cristobal Island: El Junco Lagoon
San Cristobal Island: Cerro Tijeretas
San Cristobal Island: Interpretation Center
MONDAY AM – Española Island: Gardner Bay
PM – Española Island: Suárez Point
TUESDAY AM – Santa Cruz Island: Charles Darwin Station

 

4-DAY GALAPAGOS ITINERARY "JAMES" TUESDAY-FRIDAY:
TUESDAY AM – Baltra Island
PM - Santa Cruz Island: Highlands
WEDNESDAY AM – Sombrero Chino Island
PM – Santiago Island: Sullivan Bay
THURSDAY AM – Genovesa Island: Darwin Bay
PM – Genovesa Island: Prince Phillip's Steps
FRIDAY AM – Santa Cruz Island: Black Turtle Cove

Deck Plan